2021-06-02 23:32:17

24th Golden Goblet Awards Competition Films

 

 

Main Competition

 

AMATEURS

Country/Region: Poland

Director: Iwona Siekierzyńska

 

BARBARIAN INVASION

Country/Region: Malaysia

Director: Tan Chui Mui

 

THE CHANTING WILLOWS

Country/Region: China

Director: DAI Wei

 

THE CONSCIENCE

Country/Region: Russia

Director: Alexey Viktorovich Kozlov

 

THE CONTRARY ROUTE

Country/Region: Iran

Director: Abolfazl Jalili

 

THE FATHER WHO MOVES MOUNTAINS

Country/Region: Romania

Director: Daniel Sandu

 

FUTURE IS A LONELY PLACE

Country/Region: Germany

Director: Martin Hawie/Laura Harwarth

 

THE GRACE ENDS

Country/Region: China

Director: WU Di

 

MANCHURIAN TIGER

Country/Region: China

Director: GENG Jun

 

NEIGHBOURS

Country/Region: Switzerland

Director: Mano Khalil

 

PURE WHITE

Country/Region: Turkey

Director: Necip Çağhan Özdemir

 

SINCE AUGUST

Country/Region: USA

Director: Diana Zuros

 

TO FEEL

Country/Region: Russia

Director: Vitaliy Saltykov

 

Animation Films

 

EVEN MICE BELONG IN HEAVEN

Country/Region: Czech Republic/France/Poland

Director: Denisa Grimmová/Jan Bubenícek

 

GULLIVER RETURNS

Country/Region: Ukraine

Director: Ilya Maksimov

 

NEW HAPPY DAD AND SON 4PERFECT DAD

Country/Region: China

Director: HE Cheng/LIU Kexin

 

REALM OF TERRACOTTA

Country/Region: China

Director: LIN Yongchang

 

TARSILINHA

Country/Region: Brazil

Director: Celia Catunda/Kiko Mistrorigo

 

 

Documentary Films

ALL IN

Country/Region: China

Director: ZHOU Hao

 

FORT APACHE

Country/Region: Italy

Director: Ilaria Galanti/Simone Spampinato

 

KODOKUSHI

Country/Region: Turkey

Director: Ensar Altay

 

MAYOR, SHEPHERD, WIDOW, DRAGON

Country/Region: Germany

Director: Eliza Petkova

 

SISYPHUS

Country/Region: Mexico

Director: Santiago Mohar Volkow/Nicolás Gutiérrez Wenhammar

 

Short Films

 

Live Action Short Films

 

A FIRECRACKER STORY

Country/Region: China/UK

Director: HAO Zhizi

 

A LITTLE CIRCUS

Country/Region: Japan

Director: Yoshiro Osaka

 

THE BOND

Country/Region: Spain

Director: Yolanda Centeno

 

THE COMING OF SPRING

Country/Region: China

Director: YANG Ji/JIANG Yixiao

 

DEVEK

Country/Region: Israel

Director: Uriya Hertz

 

DOUBLE HELIX

Country/Region: China

Director: QIU Sheng

 

THE LONGEST NIGHT OF THE SUMMER

Country/Region: Hungary

Director: Leila Jordi

 

THE SEASON WHEN I BECAME A MAN

Country/Region: China

Director: Duman Birleskhan

 

WHAT WE DON’T KNOW ABOUT MARIAM

Country/Region: Egypt

Director: Morad Mostafa

 

ZARNITSA

Country/Region: Russia

Director: Alena Shevchenko

 

Animated Short Films

 

ALBA

Country/Region: Peru

Director: Elva Arrieta Tabuzo

 

MILD MADNESS, LASTING LUNACY

Country/Region: France

Director: Marine Laclotte

 

STATUES GAME

Country/Region: China

Director: HONG Xiao

 

TO THE LAST DROP

Country/Region: Germany

Director: Simon Schnellmann

 

UNNECESSARY THINGS

Country/Region: Ukraine

Director: Dmytro Lisenbart

 

*The film titles are sorted by first letter

 

Guiding Unit:State Film Administration      Host Units:China Media Group Shanghai Municipal People's Government

沪公网安备 31010602001109号