2019-06-25 00:00:00

22nd Golden Goblet Awards Competition Films

 

Feature Films:

 

BROTHERHOOD

Country/RegionRussia

DirectorPavel Lungin

 

CASTLE OF DREAMS

Country/Region:Iran

Director:Reza Mirkarimi

 

CHICUAROTES

Country/Region:Mexico

Director:Gael García Bernal

 

THE GREAT SPIRIT

Country/Region:Italy

DirectorSergio Rubini

 

INHALE-EXHALE

Country/RegionGeorgia/ Russia/ Sweden

Director:Dito Tsintsadze

 

LANE 4

Country/RegionBrazil

DirectorEmiliano Cunha

 

LITTLE NIGHTS, LITTLE LOVE

Country/Region:Japan

DirectorRikiya Imaizumi

 

MANY HAPPY RETURNS

Country/Region:Germany

DirectorCarlos A. Morelli

 

PACARRETE

Country/Region:Brazil

DirectorAllan Deberton

 

THE RETURN

Country/Region:China

DirectorQIN Hailu

 

ROSA

Country/Region:Italy/ Slovenia

Director:Katja Colja

 

SHYRAKSHY: GUARDIAN OF THE LIGHT

Country/Region:Kazakhstan

Director:Yermek Tursunov

 

SPRING TIDE

Country/Region:China

Director:YANG Lina

 

TREES UNDER THE SUN

Country/Region:India

Director:Dr. Biju

 

VORTEX

Country/Region:China

Director:Jacky Gan

 

Documentary Films:

 

BRIDGES OF TIME

Country/Region:Latvia/ Lithuania/ Estonia

Director:Kristīne BriedeAudrius Stonys

 

THE FOURTH KINGDOM

Country/Region:Spain

Director:Adán AliagaÀlex Lora

 

IT'S ALL GOOD

Country/Region:Venezuela / Germany

Director:Tuki Jencquel

 

MUTE FIRE

Country/Region:Colombia

Director:Federico Arteaga

 

THE SOUND OF DALI

Country/Region:China

Director:ZHANG Yang

 

Animation Films:

 

DILILI IN PARIS

Country/Region:France / Belgium / Germany

Director:Michel Ocelot

 

LOTTE AND THE LOST DRAGONS

Country/Region:Estonia

Director:Janno Põldma

 

LOUIS AND LUCA MISSION TO THE MOON

Country/Region:Norway

Director:Rasmus A. Sivertsen

 

RIDE YOUR WAVE

Country/Region:Japan

Director:Masaaki Yuasa

 

SPYCIES

Country/Region:China

Director:ZHANG ZhiyiGuillaume Ivernel

 

Live Action Short Films

 

A BRIEF DREAM

Country/Region:China

Director:GENG De

 

DISSECT

Country/Region:Iran

Director:Siavash Shahabi

 

FIND HARBOUR FOR A DAY

Country/Region:France

Director:Paul Marques Duarte

 

GRETELS TRICK

Country/Region:Germany

Director:Milena Aboyan

 

MOTHER

Country/Region:Nepal

Director:Parichhed Sen

 

NOWHERE TO PUT

Country/Region:China

Director:HAN Jingzhi

 

THREE DAYS OF KLAVA GRACHOVE

Country/Region:Russia

Director:Ivan Grigolyunas

 

THE SOMNIUM

Country/Region:China

Director:LIU Jingyu

 

THE WAY HOME

Country/Region:China

Director:ZHOU Yiran

 

VIDEOTAPE

Country/Region:Mexico

Director:Sandra Concepción Reynoso Estrada

 

Animated Short Films

 

HARVEST

Country/Region:China

Director:SUN Lijun

 

KING OF THE HOUSE

Country/Region:China

Director:ZHANG Zige

 

LA NORIA

Country/Region:Spain

Director:Carlos Baena

 

TEOFRASTUS

Country/Region:Estonia

Director:Sergei Kibus

 

WIDDERSHINS

Country/Region:UK

Director:Simon P. Biggs

Guiding Unit:State Film Administration      Host Units:China Media Group Shanghai Municipal People's Government

沪公网安备 31010602001109号