2018-06-26 16:09:49[更新]

21st SIFF Golden Goblet Awards

 

Main Competition

President: 
JIANG Wen (Director, Actor, China)
 
Juries:
(in alphabetical order)
CHANG Chen (Actor, Taiwan, China)
Ildikó ENYEDI (Director, Screenwriter, Hungary)
Semih KAPLANOĞLU (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Turkey)
Naomi KAWASE (Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actress, Japan)
David PERMUT (Producer, USA)
QIN Hailu (Actress, Screenwriter, Producer, China)
 
DOCUMENTARY
President: 
Pirjo HONKASALO (Director, Cinematographer, Screenwriter, Producer, Finland)
 
Juries:
(in alphabetical order)
Yoav SHAMIR (Director, Israel)
WU Wenguang (Director, China) 

ANIMATION 
President: 
Jacques-Rémy GIRERD (Director, France)

Juries:
(in alphabetical order)
Sunao KATABUCHI (Director, Screenwriter, Japan)
SUN Lijun (Director, Scholar, China)
 
 
Golden Goblet Award Winners of the 21st SIFF
Award for Best Feature Film
OUT OF PARADISE(Switzerland/Mongolia) directed by Batbayar Chogsom
Jury Grand Prix
ALA CHANGSO(China) directed by Sonthar Gyal
Award for Best Director
Rodrigo Barriuso, Sebastián Barriuso for A TRANSLATOR (Cuba/Canada)
Award for Best Actor
Tye Sheridan inFRIDAY’S CHILD(USA) directed byA.J. Edwards
Award for Best Actress
Isabelle Blaisin TADOUSSAC(Canada) directed byMartin Laroche
Award for Best Screenplay
Tashi Dawa, Sonthar Gyal for ALA CHANGSO (China) directed by Sonthar Gyal
Award for Best Cinematography
Jeff Bierman for FRIDAY’S CHILD (USA) directed by A.J. Edwards
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement 
CARNIVORES (France/Belgium) directed by Jérémie Renier, Yannick Renier
Award for Best Animation Film 
MAQUIA: WHEN THE PROMISED FLOWER BLOOMS (Japan) directed by Mari Okada
Award for Best Documentary Film  
THE LONG SEASON(The Netherlands) directed by Leonard Retel Helmrich
 
 
21st Golden Goblet Awards Competition Films
Feature Films:
 
ALA CHANGSO (CHINA), Director:Sonthar Gyal
AS GREEN AS IT GETS (GERMANY), Director:Florian Gallenberger
CARNIVORES (FRANCE/ BELGIUM), Director:Jérémie Renier  Yannick Renier 
THE CAT IN THEIR ARMS (JAPAN), Director:Isshin Inudou 
FRIDAY’S CHILD (USA), Director: A.J Edwards
HATTRICK (IRAN), Director:Ramtin Lavafipour 
A HOLE IN THE HEAD (POLAND), Director:Piotr Subbotko 
LOST, FOUND (CHINA), Director: LV Yue
OUT OF PARADISE (SWITZERLAND/MONGOLIA), Director:Batbayar Chogsom 
TADOUSSAC (CANADA), Director: Martin Laroche
A TRANSLATOR (CUBE/CANADA), Director:Rodrigo Barriuso/Sebastian Barriuso
THE WAY TO MANDALAY (DENMARK), Director:Ole Bornedal 
WHERE I’VE NEVER LIVED (ITALY), Director:Paolo Franchi
 
Documentary Films:
 
CRIME + PUNISHMENT (USA), Director:Stephen Maing
IN MY EYES (CHINA), Director: Yi Han
THE LONG SEASON (THE NETHERLANDS), Director:Leonard Retel Helmrich 
MY ENEMY, MY BROTHER (CANADA), Director:Ann Shin
ONE OF US (USA), Director:Heidi Ewing / Rachel Grady  
 
Animation Films:
 
HOFFMANIADA (RUSSIA), Director:Stanislav Sokolov
MAGICAL CIRCUS (CHINA/UK/SPAIN), Director:Tony Bancroft
MAQUIA: WHEN THE PROMISED FLOWER BLOOMS (JAPAN), Director:Mari Okada
S HE (CHINA), Director:ZHOU Shengwei
WHITE FANG (France - Luxembourg - USA.), Director:Alexandre Espigares  
 
 
 

指导单位:国家电影局        主办单位:中央广播电视总台 上海市人民政府

沪公网安备 31010602001109号