2016-07-01 11:12:51[更新]

20th SIFF Golden Goblet Awards

 

President: Cristian MUNGIU, Romanian Director

 

Juries:

Baoping CAO, Chinese Director, Screenwriter, Producer
LI Qiang, Chinese Screenwriter
Milcho MANCHEVSKI, USA/Macedonian Director
SABU, Japanese Director
Gary Michael WALTERS, American Producer
XU Qing, Chinese Actress


Documentary


Iikka VEHKALAHTI, Finnish Documentary Producer, Director
Kazuhiro SODA, Japanese Documentary Producer, Director
DU Haibin, Chinese Documentary Director


Animation


Tony BANCROFT, American Animation Director
Junji KOBAYASHI, Japanese Animation Director
YUAN Mei, Chinese Screenwriter, Animation Producer

 

Short Film


President:GUAN Hu,Chinese Director
Juries: SHENG Zhimin,Chinese Director,Producer
YUAN Mei, Chinese Screenwriter, Animation Producer

 

Award for Best Feature Film: PEDICAB (Philippines), directed by Paolo Villaluna
Jury Grand Prix: YELLOW (Iran), directed by Mostafa Taghizad’h
Award for Best Director: Maciej Pieprzyca for  I’M A KILLER (Poland), directed by Maciej Pieprzyca
Award for Best Actress: Sareh Bayat in YELLOW (Iran), directed by Mostafa Taghizad’h
Award for Best Actor: Huang Bo in THE CONFORMIST (China), directed by Cai Shangjun
Award for Best Screenplay: Ivan Bolotnikov, for KHARMS (Russia/ Lithuania/ Macedonia), directed by Ivan Bolotnikov
Award for Best Cinematography: KHARMS (Russia/ Lithuania/ Macedonia), directed by Ivan Bolotnikov
Award for Outstanding Artistic Achievement: FAULT CONDITION (Romania), directed by Cătălin Saizescu

Award for Best Documentary Film: WHEN PAUL COME OVER THE SEA – JOURNAL OF AN ENCOUNTER (Germany), directed by Jakob Preuss

Award for Best Animation Film: LOVING VINCENT (Great Britain),directed by Hugh Welchman/ Dorota Kobiela

Best Live Action Short Film :BAKA  (Germany),directed by: ArvidKlapper

Best Animated Short Film: LATE SEASON (Austria),directed by: Daniela Leitner

 

20th Golden Goblet Awards Competition Films

Feature:

BRIGSBY BEAR (USA), directed by Dave McCary

THE CHINESE WIDOW (China), directed by Bille August

THE CONFORMIST (China), directed by Cai Shangjun

FAULT CONDITION (Romania), directed by Cătălin Saizescu

I’M A KILLER (Poland), directed by Maciej Pieprzyca

IN THE GREAT AND TERRIBLE WORLD (Italy), directed by Daniele Maggioni/ Laura Perini/ Maria Grazia Perria

KHARMS (Russia/ Lithuania/ Macedonia), directed by Ivan Bolotnikov

MAD TO BE NORMAL (Great Britain), directed by Robert Mullan

MY BROTHER SIMPLE (Germany), directed by Markus Goller

NO BED OF ROSES (Bangladesh/ India), directed by Mostofa Sarwar Farooki (Original Name: Doob)

OUR TIME WILL COME (China), directed by Ann Hui

PEDICAB (Philippines), directed by Paolo Villaluna

REMINISCENCE (Japan), directed by Yasuo Furuhata

YELLOW (Iran), directed by Mostafa Taghizad’h

 

Documentary:

BIG SONIA (USA), directed by Leah Warshawski and Todd Soliday

THE GOOD POSTMAN (Finland/ Bulgaria), directed by Tonislav Hristov

ROBIN (Italy), directed by Michele Santoro

STILL TOMORROW (China), directed by FAN Jian

WHEN PAUL COME OVER THE SEA – JOURNAL OF AN ENCOUNTER (Germany), directed by Jakob Preuss

 

Animation:

IN THE FOREST OF HUCKYBUCKY (Norway), directed by Rasmus A. Sivertsen

LOVING VINCENT (Great Britain), directed by Hugh Welchman/ Dorota Kobiela

LU OVER THE WALL (Japan), directed by Masaaki Yuasa

RICHARD THE STORK (Germany/ Belgium/ Luxembourg/ Norway), directed by Reza Memari/ Toby Genkel

TEA PETS (China), directed by WANG Wei

 

Competition Line-up of Live Action Short Film

BAKA   by ArvidKlapper(Germany)

THE BORDER   by Norman Tamkivi(British)

THE CHILDREN WILL COME   by Ana Jakimska(Macedonia)

DEPENDENCY TEST   by Asaf Schwartz(Israel)

HOME SWIM HOME   by Wang Yiyu(China)

JUST, GO!   by PavelsGumennikovs(Latvia)

SPARTA   by Noemie Nicolas(France)

SPRING IN SOUTH CITY   by Ling Xi(China)

THE STRONG   by Xu Ze(China)

SWIM IN THE COLD   by Luo Di(China)

 

Competition Line-up of Animated Short Film

AND THE MOON STANDS STILL   by YuliaRuditskaya(Belarus)

THE BALLOON MAN   by Wang Xinyu(China)

FINITO             by Mauricio Bartok(Brazil)

LATE SEASON   by Daniela Leitner(Austria)

THE MOON IS ESSENTIALLY GRAY   by Hannah Roman(America)

 

 

沪公网安备 31010602001109号