2017-06-17 10:20:22[UPDATES]

Schedule 6.17

Schedule  6.17
(The following activity arrangements would be adjusted according to pratical situation.)


09:00~16:30
09:00~19:00
10:00~11:30

10:00~12:00
15:00~16:00

16:00~16:45
17:00~17:30

18:10~19:50
18:10~22:45
20:00~00:00
20:00~21:00
21:00~23:30

Dome Hall, Shanghai Exhibition Center
Lobby, SFC Shanghai Film Art Center
Yin Xing Ballroom I/Yin Xing Ballroom II,
Crowne Plaza Hotel Shanghai
Biyu Room I/Biyu Room II, Crowne Plaza Hotel Shanghai
Yin Xing Ballroom I/Yin Xing Ballroom II,
Crowne Plaza Hotel Shanghai
Jinjue Ballroom I, Crowne Plaza Hotel Shanghai
Jinjue Ballroom I/Jinjue Ballroom II,
 Crowne Plaza Hotel Shanghai
Lyric Theatre, Shanghai Grand Theatre
Hall 1, The Grand Theatre
The House of Roosevelt/ Bund 27
Lyric Theatre, Shanghai Grand Theatre
No.1 WAITANYUAN

SIFF Market Guest Registration
SIFF Guest Registration
Press Conference of the Movie "ToFu" and Animated Film Exchanges

Press Conference for Actors on the Red Carpet for the Gala Night
Press Conference for the Documentary
SIFF20"Dreams of Light and Shadow"Premiere
"Dream Hunting" China-Serbia Co-Production Film Signing Ceremony
Signing Ceremony of "the Belt and Road" Film Cooperation

Red Carpet for the Gala Night of 20th SIFF
Gala Night of 20th SIFF (Sub-Venue)
'I+ Gala' - Tencent Night
Gala Night of 20th SIFF
Gala Party of 20th SIFF

 


24
ELITE
FILM
DAILY NEWS每日新闻
www.siff.com
2017上海国际电影电视节
Shanghai International Film and TV Festival
Tony was accepted into the exclusive, Disney-sponsored art college, California Institute of the Arts (Cal-Arts) in 1987. During his 12-year career with Disney Studios, Tony helped to create and animate Pumbaa, the lovable warthog in THE LION KING; Kronk, the dim-witted sidekick in THE EMPEROR’S NEW GROOVE; Cogsworth the clock from BEAUTY AND THE BEAST; and Iago the pestering parrot in ALADDIN.
 Tony’s most notable accomplishments include being the co-director of Walt Disney’s feature film, MULAN, for which he received the Annie Award for Director of the Year from ASIFA-International; and animation director of Sony’s STUART LITTLE 2, for which he received the Visual Effects Society’s top award for character animation

Executive Producer of IV Films Ltd, Rough Cut Service and Dare To Dream Asia.
 He commissioned hundreds of documentaries and has worked with world-class documentary filmmakers. He has produced festival favorites including 3 ROOMS OF MELANCHOLY, DECENT FACTORY, RECEPIES FOR DISASTER, THE STEAM OF LIFE and PUNK SYNCHROME.
 He has been awarded by HotDocs with Doc Mogul award in 2016. STEPS FOR THE FUTURE has got awards as a project from IDFA and from European Broadcasting Union. He has been in the jury at several festivals among them IDFA, HotDocs, It's All True, Flahertiana and lecturing, leading the workshops or having master classes around the world.

[Documentary Category]
Iikka VEHKALAHTI (Finnish Documentary Producer, Director)

伊卡•范卡瓦第.jpg


[Animation Category]
Tony BANCROFT (American Animation Director)

Tony Bancroft.jpg

 

Guiding Unit:State Film Administration      Host Units:China Media Group Shanghai Municipal People's Government

沪公网安备 31010602001109号